1999 Crossmen Roster

Drum Major
Kara Myers

Brass
John Alexander
Justin Andrews
Habib Azar
Douglas Ballard
Bejay Barber
Heidi Bly
Melissa Bolger
Joshua Brown
Ricardo Brown
Jason Bubbenmoyer
Bradley Campbell
David Chimento
Matthew Daggett
Colby Dempsey
Harrold DeRaad
Aaron Diaz
Timothy Dignen
Patrick Dougherty
Michael Fallaria
Margaret Giglio
Donald Haddon III
Christopher Hickie
Tomohiro Isokawa
Taylor Jenkins
Natonya Johnson
Shigeru Kashiwakura
Aaron Kenon
Kaz Kruszewski
Kris Le
Christopher Lugo
Jean Mallicoat
Patrick McGee
Christopher Morris
Donald Murry
Stephanie Pinchock
Stephen Pokorski
Eric Posner
Abby Rahn
Matthew Risell
Angel Rivera
Robert Ross
Rockean Sanders
Aaron Schenker
Scott Schimpf
Jesse Schofield
Steve Slivka
Brian Smith
Laura Smith
Carrie Snyder
McCulloch Statton
Justin Steele
Jamie Sweet
Rich Szeglin
Rebekah Terry
David Tunison
Scott Tunison
Hector Vasquez
Christopher Vitale
Aaron Vogel
Brady White

 

Percussion
Christopher Arnold
Bradley Bowser
John Brehm
Aaron Brown
Danny Byrd
Michael Caruso
John Cassidy
Joseph Conigliaro
Tollie Contenento
Christopher Cooper
Jesse Cottrell
Casey Farina
James Fierro
John Foulis
Jeffrey Hope
Christopher Horvat
Jamey Johnson
Adam Logan
Louis Mauro
Joel Moody
Jennifer O'Neill
Elizabeth Rooney
Sean Rutherford
Jerry Seidel
Brian Smith
Sabrina Smith
Shannon Stoval
Joshua Szymanski
Patrick Vazquez
Sarah Verbeke
Robb Wainwright
Brandon White

Color Guard
Lisa Brooks
Erin Byrne
Amy Clark
Shannon Clark
Celeste Cooning
Katie Curry
Rowan Derrick
Jean Coulet DuGard
Aaron Duke
Bekki Evans
Melissa Galvin
Christine Giacone
Jason Hess
Chieko Iwanami
Maureen Kelly
Beth MacDonald
Rebekah McBee
Amanda Miller
Lauren Moffat
Stephen Moore
Nicole Morrison
April Murphy
Chad Norris
Stephanie Renell
Shannon Reppert
Clair Roberts
Stephanie Sella
Donald Shorter
Kelli Jane Stickney
Kheli Sweeny
Nicholas Syme
Melissa Tipton
Philip J. Whiteway
Michael Worrell

 

 

Corps Director
Jim Coates

Director of Corps Operations
Brian Walsh

Tour Coordinators
Kim Owens
Rod Owens


Administrative Assistants
Shannon Horner
Cindy Roop

Program Coordinators
Jim Ancona
Thom Hannum
George Hopkins
Michael Klesch
Jennifer Leseth
Leon May
Marc Sylvester

Brass Staff
Michael Klesch - Arranger
Michael Coogan
John King
Joel Mason
Sue Samuels
Don Taylor

Percussion Staff
Thom Hannum - Arranger
Jim Ancona - Arranger
Colin McNutt - Arranger
Jonathan Boisjolie
Darren Hazlett
Jeff Kozol
Jack Mansager
Andy McIntyre
Brent Montgomery
Iain Moyer
Brian Tinkel

Visual Staff
Leon May - Drillwriter
Daniel Benton
Gary Cuzzocrea
Michael Esham
Jon Michels
Kelly Wolner

Color Guard Staff
Jennifer Leseth
Joe Heininger
Carrie May
Michelle Owens
Jim Schaffer