1998 Crossmen Roster

Drum Majors
Kara Myers
Jennifer Pike

Brass
William Adkins
Aaron Allison
Douglas Ballard
Jonathon Beall
James Beatty
Serge Beaulieu
Russell Bly
Ryan Braun
Jason Bubbenmoyer
Arimaris Cano
Ward DeWitt
Patrick Dougherty
Andrew Farthing
Lynette Gibson
Cary Glynn
Aaron Goldberg
Rob Gower
Sean-Patrick Hickey
Taylor Jenkins
Jason Jones
Satomi Kaneko
Steve Katz
Lewis Kelly
John Lack
Taquann Lee
John Leonard
Christopher Li
Jean Mallicoat
Kevin Scott Martin
Thomas Martin
Christopher Morris
Paul Murphy
Hideo Nakamura
Kenneth Odom
Timothy O'Donnell
Naoma Ohashi
Devin Otto
Eric Parker
Gina Pellettiere
Stephanie Pinchock
Tim Rancont
Malhar Saraiya
Katrina Schonheyder
Richard Sena
David Sendef
Steve Slivka
James Smith
Carrie Snyder
Scott Spaulding
Trent Stockwell
Jason Sulliman
Christopher Tatro
Rebekah Terry
Hector Vasquez
Aaron Vogel
Douglas Webster
Brady White

 

Percussion
Leslie Argento
Stephen Ballard
Jonathan Boisjolie
Bradley Bowser
Danny Byrd
Michael Caruso
Masatoshi Enomoto
Michael Fluhr
Quinton Greene
Ellen Gustafson
Ian Hale
Darren Hazlett
Jeffrey Hope
Jamey Johnson
Jacquelyn Kates
Michael Kirby
Sean McReady
Iain Moyer
Hideyuki Osada
Matt Osborne
James Osgood
Christopher Perna
Julian Powell
Michael Rabinowitz
Jonathan Randall
Peter Saleh
Yuka Sawada
James Sawyer
Sabrina Smith
Robert Solomon
Michael Wasielewski
Brandon White
Phillip Williams

Color Guard
Melissa Arterburn
Amy Clark
Katie Curry
Christian Delmotte
Melanie Devorick
Megan Driscoll
Jean Coulet DuGard
Shana Evans
Andrea Garrett
Michael Gobiel
Christopher Hamilton
Laura Hamilton
Brandon Harwick
Melissa Heckman
Jason Hess
Maureen Kelly
Beth MacDonald
Erin Martin
Deanna Mason
Sara McCrea
Cara Meller
Melissa Misiak
Stephen Moore
Nicole Morrison
Chad Norris
Sherry Owens
Genevieve Prince
Rachel Ransom
Stephanie Renell
Donald Shorter
Jamie Sobel
Katie Springford
Kheli Sweeney
Nicholas Syme
Kaysey Thompson
Amanda Van Dreumel
Philip J. Whiteway
Michael Worrell

 

 

Corps Director
Jim Coates

Administrative Assistants
Kim Boova
Christine Higgins
Shannon Horner
Cindy Roop
Brian Walsh

Transportation Coordinator
Rod Owens

Program Coordinators
Jim Ancona
Thom Hannum
George Hopkins
Martin Hughes
Michael Klesch
Jeff Sacktig
Marc Sylvester

Staff Coordinator
Eric Kitchenman

Brass Staff
Michael Klesch - Arranger
Alan Emerson
Stephen Jones
Jeff Lizotte

Matt Parker

Keith Uth

Percussion Staff
Thom Hannum - Arranger
Jim Ancona - Arranger
Nick Angelis
Jack Mansager
Andy McIntyre
Colin McNutt
Brent Montgomery
Dan O'Neill
Brian Tinkel

Visual Staff
Jeff Sacktig - Drillwriter
Jerry Coradino
Gary Cuzzocrea
Cesar Meneses
Jim Schaffer
Brian Soules
Kelly Wolner

Color Guard Staff
Martin Hughes
Alisha Hughes
Michelle Owens
Derek Smith