1997 Crossmen Roster

Drum Major
Kara Myers

Brass
William Adkins
Aaron Allison
Crystal Arsenault
Russell Bly
Ryan Braun
Kimberly Brunett
Chris Calfee
John Demko
Ben Dixon
Timothy Evans
Michael Fallaria
Andrew Farthing
Ricardo Fierrer
Dionicio Flores
Alex Garcia
Sylvana Gavilanes
Lynette Gibson
Cary Glynn
Siobhan Grace
Angel Guerra
Tim Heasley
Sarah Heffenden
Mike Hoeruegel
Kevin Johnson
Aaron Kalish
Ben Kalish
Steve Katz
John Lack
Leonardo Lamos
Christopher Li
Scott Malkie
Jean Mallicoat
Sean McCarthy
Justin Mitnik
Paul Murphy
Christine Nanartowicz
Caroline Nunn
Eli Oake-Libow
Holley Oldland
Collin Reichow
Marc Rodriguez
Katrina Schonheyder
Matthew Shaughnessy
Brian Smith
Scott Spaulding
Brian Spendolini
Sherry Stannard
Kelly Stephenson
Rebekah Terry
Hector Vasquez
Aaron Vogel
Brady White

 

Percussion
Marcus Adams
Leslie Argento
Stephen Ballard
Michael Belskis
Jonathan Boisjolie
Jennifer Campbell
Kyle Casazza
Timothy Cormier
Christopher Daniel
James Fierro
Michael Fluhr
Terry Ford
David Fox
Gerard Gordon
Ryan Gottshall
Ellen Gustafson
Darren Hazlett
Brody Henkel
Teddy Holcomb
Jason Laning
Matthew Little
Christopher Marousek
Iain Moyer
Joshua Nelson
Hideyuki Osada
Matt Osborne
Christopher Perna
Julian Powell
Michael Rabinowitz
Josh Sorbel
Matt Sysak
Eddie Trevino
Brian Vogel
Michael Wasielewski
Phillip Williams

Color Guard
Melissa Arterburn
Theresa Bapst
Darrick Betro
Kathleen Brundige
Amy Clark
Christy Conners
Melanie Devorick
Christy Dilts
Megan Donald
Heather Eppley
Shana Evans
Beth Fulk
Kelly Gilchrist
Christopher Hamilton
Brandon Harwick
Melissa Heckman
Theresa Hennigan
Danielle Hercho
Jason Hess
Alisha Hughes
Lauren Kinder
Carrie Lewis
Beth MacDonald
Erin Martin
Deanna Mason
Melissa Misiak
Catherine Morrison
Nicole Morrison
Emily Neumann
Gene Person
Rachel Pieh
Rachel Ransom
Stephanie Renell
Tammi Renninger
Claire Sconce
Donald Shorter
Jamie Sobel
Katie Springford
Kaysey Thompson
Amanda Van Dreumel
Pierce Vo

 

 

Corps Director
Jim Coates

Administrative Assistants
Christine Higgins
Cindy Roop
Brian Walsh

Transportation Coordinator
Rod Owens

Program Coordinators
Thom Hannum
George Hopkins
Eric Kitchenman
Michael Klesch
Jeff Sacktig
Marc Sylvester

Brass Staff
Michael Klesch - Arranger
Alan Emerson
Elliot Glass
Jeff Lizotte
Matt Parker

Percussion Staff
Thom Hannum - Arranger
Jim Ancona - Arranger
Jack Mansager
Andy McIntyre
Colin McNutt
Andy Smith
Brian Tinkel

Visual Staff
Eric Kitchenman - Drillwriter
Jerry Coradino
Gary Cuzzocrea
Pete Fischer
Tim Rohrbaugh
Brian Soules

Color Guard Staff
Martin Hughes
Michelle Owens
Derek Smith
Javier Sosa