1996 Crossmen Roster

Drum Majors
Conal Roney
George Townsend

Brass
William Adkins
Juan Aguilar
James Beatty
Katie Brownell
Kye Carroll
John Demko
Jason DiSalle
Gabriel Escobedo
Michael Fallaria
Dionicio Flores
Sara Garling
Johann Gomez
Carolyn Hare
Greg Hart
Chris Hawley
Joe Haworth
Tim Heasley
Keith Heim
Mike Hoeruegel
William Horning
David Jenkins
Steve Katz
Ryan Kriebel
Jim Landley
Sarah Lemieux
Brian Leonard
Christopher Li
Scott Lindeman
Jeff Lizotte
Matthew Lorenzetti
Miguel Maldonado
Jean Mallicoat
Timothy May
Jeff McCoach
Nick Nagato
Travis Nail
Christine Nanartowicz
Kenneth Odom
Holley Oldland
Daniel Regan
Nathan Sanders
Katrina Schonheyder
Cedric Solice
Trent Stockwell
Hector Vasquez
Aaron Vogel
Brady White
Caryn White
Sarah White
Mike Wood
Yoshi Yoshizawa

 

Percussion
Ryan Arthurton
Stephen Ballard
Stacey Berg
Dawn Bowitz
Carson Carr
Anthony Cartinella
Kyle Casazza
Shawn Crilly
Dan Dickinson
Darren Hazlett
Sara Helmuth
Brody Henkel
Donald Interdonato
Kyle Kellum
Mendel Lee
Jason Long
Terry Lorance
Priscilla Mario
Christopher Marousek
Marcus Martin
Scott Moser
Hideyuki Osada
Kris Pooley
Ian Pryor
Doug Raines
Dwight Raines
Kenneth Reihmann
Holly Schurr
Darius Tarsio
Robert Thatcher
Ryan Thomas
Sam Welty
Brandon White
Philip Williams

Color Guard
Darrick Betro
Kathleen Brundige
Trish Calladonato
Amy Clark
Nikki Collins
Christy Conners
Christy Dilts
Megan Driscoll
Stacie Flood
Beth Fulk
Michael Gamber
Mark Hamberger
Christopher Hamilton
Melissa Heckman
Danielle Hercho
Alisha Hughes
Danielle James
Jacquelyn Kates
Sue Keppinger
Lauren Kinder
John Leonard
Kristen Luckenbach
Erin Martin
Gene Person
Cindy Powers
Rachel Ransom
Jodi Renninger
Tammi Renninger
Bethany Roe
Donald Shorter
Christina Smith
Jamie Sobel
Katie Springford
Pujeh Taghdisi
Tina Tomlinson
Sara Tyndall
Debbie Williams
Deon Williams

 

 

Corps Director
Jim Coates

Administrative Assistant
Brian Walsh

Transportation Coordinator
Rod Owens

Brass Staff
Jay Bocook - Arranger
Eric Beck
Alan Emerson
Steve Wands

Percussion Staff
Mark Thurston - Arranger
Jack Mansager
Darrell Goslin
Todd Michael
Rob Meisner
Dan O'Neill
Jason T. Powell

Visual Staff
Eric Kitchenman - Drillwriter
Phil Dippold
Joel Dixon
Brian Soules
Brian Stoudt

Color Guard Staff
Martin Hughes
Craig Biesecker
Michelle Owens
Javier Sosa