1993 Crossmen Roster

Drum Majors
Mike Niedziejko
George Miller

Brass
Karen Arnold
Kwati Bailey
Michael Ballard
Tim Barnhart
Licinia Barrueco
Jamie Bennett
Craig Birkett
Julie Blasch
Chris Brown
Mike Caruth
Susan Chelius
Christopher Dafforn
David Dalstrom
Ben Dixon
Brad Donoris
Nicole Eddy
Kevin Fallon
Nathaniel Figueroa
Stephen Fineman
Derek Fitzgerald
Brian Gilbert
Brian Gill
Eric Haywood
Bart Healy
Dave Herron
William Horning
Michael Jamison
Sara Jenkins
Robert Kanzler
David Kauffman
Stephen Kelley
Dina Knecht
Michelle Koch
Brian Leonard
Scott Lindeman
Matthew Lorenzetti
Winona Martinez
Matthew McAllister
Mike McCarthy
Corey McMillan
George Nelson
Mike Norton
Holley Oldland
James O'Rourke
Joe Payne
Timothy Pry
Mark Riley
Phil Rodell
Anton Romano
Tony Ruggeri
Ben Ryan
Roderick Saunders
Amy Sheppard
Cory Sherling
Craig Sherratt
Paul Simon
Pete Simon
Matthew Steppe
Kevin Thomas
Jonathan Thompson
Brian Walsh
Ronnie Webb
Matt Wieseman
Michelle Wilkey
Greg Yosmali
Dan Zettlemoyer

 

Percussion
Brandan Baker
Chelsea Burke
Adam Byer
Karen Cibort
Ronnie Coburn
Austin Crum
Bryan Curry
Brian Goldstein
Darrell Goslin
Darren Hazlett
Pete Healey
Abigail Hegnauer
Ryan Jackson
Darrell Keech
Carla Maraczi
Rob Misener
Sara Montanaro
Jason Powell
Shane Rozum
Kurry Seymour
Mark Smith
Emily Sphar
Gill Stuber
Jason Tassler
Shane Thomas
Bryan Tuk
Daniel Valadie
Janie Vance
Michel Viau

Color Guard
Mariska Bernardt
Holly Cappello
Wendy Capra
Tracy Creveling
Diane Dimoff
Audrey Dussault
Karen Eyler
Kelly Flaherty
Lindsey Goddard
Caroline Hamling
Melissa Heckman
Carie Holbert
Francyne Holland
Laura Inglish
Kristin Jones
Amanda Marriott
Carrie Marriott
Leanne Oram
Michelle Owens
Tammi Renninger
Bethany Roe
Heather Roe
Carrie Rogan
Rochelle Sawello
Julie Schafer
Melanie Sullivan
Wendy Thomas
Tina Tomlinson
Ilona VanderWansem

 

 

Corps Director
Carl Ruocco

Assistant Director
Denise Golden

Corps Manager
Paul Cain

Business Manager
Betty Reirden

Administrative Assistants
Tim Graham
Bernie Marini
Chris Marino

Transportation Coordinator
Rod Owens

Program/Staff Coordinator
Dennis DeLuccia
 

Brass Staff
Matt Krempasky - Arranger
Tim Bartholomew
Chris Bartholomew
Ray Linkous
Ester Messano
Jim Prime
Scott Sluter
Don Van Doren
Rick Wygant

Percussion Staff
Mark Thurston - Arranger
Kirk Gay
Chris Feist
Rich Hammond
Dennis Markley
Dan O'Neill
Jeff Phipps
Chet Tietsworth

 Visual Staff
John Miliauskas - Drillwriter
Jim Coates
Jeff Gonce
Bill Mattus

Paul Milburn
Allison Miller
Brian Prato
Brett Rogers
Tim Rohrbaugh
Rob Starrett

Color Guard Staff
Todd Marcocci
Jenny Bernard
Terry Kelly
Don Morabito